Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Last update: October 2019

MConcepts GmbH, Ostriach 135, 9570 Ossiach ("Skilliam" or "we") is the operator of the website www.skilliam.com including subdomains and partner pages (each a "Website"; as a whole, the "Platform") and responsible for the following data processing. This privacy policy includes


- all Websites;
- all subscription-based contracts between Skilliam and Website end-users ("Users"); and
- Skilliam contracts with persons registered on the Platform who offer content on the Platform ("Coaches").

Thank you for your interest in our Platform. Below you will find comprehensive information on the extent to which we process your data and the rights you have in this regard. The protection of your privacy is very important to us and we would like to inform you accordingly about your rights and possibilities in order to effectively support a trusting business relationship. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union ("GDPR") in conjunction with the Austrian Data Protection Act 2018 ("DSG"), the Telecommunications Act ("TKG") and other relevant legal provisions. Data protection laws are generally relevant in case any processing of personal data is concerned. The scope of this privacy policy is based on the understanding of the GDPR. Thus, the "processing" of personal data essentially includes any handling of the data. Insofar as data processed by us is human-related and—even if only via third parties or by means of additional knowledge—makes you identifiable as a person (in particular by letting us know your full name), it is basically personal data.

1. Processing of Data related to the Use of our Website (without registration)

When you visit our Website, your IP address and certain access data (metadata, e.g. date / time of access, inquiring provider, previously accessed pages) are processed automatically, in particular for purposes of technical security, improvement of website quality and statistical purposes; this processing is carried out on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR), which consists of achieving the aforementioned purposes. The information itself does not enable us to draw any conclusions about your person; however, IP addresses are considered personal data within the meaning of the GDPR. As a mere Website visitor, you can therefore inform yourself without obligation about our offers and activities, without the possibility for us to link such data to your person.

2. Processing of Data related to the Opening and Use of an Account as User / Coach

If you have decided to make use of our offer, you must provide certain information for contract processing. You have to create a customer account.

The following personal data must be entered during registration:


(a) User name (freely selectable)
(b) e-mail address
(c) Date of birth

We require this information in order to fulfil the contract concluded between us for the provision or use of an information portal on fitness, personal coaching and comprehensive and professionally prepared course and training offerings (Art 6 para 1 lit b GDPR). The data will also be stored by us, whereby we will only store them for the period reasonably deemed necessary to achieve the purpose of fulfilling the contract and as permitted by applicable law. We store personal data in any case as long as there are legal storage obligations or as long as limitation periods for potential legal claims have not yet expired. If the storage of the data is no longer required for the purposes of the original collection (or within the scope of a legally permissible change of purpose) and if there are no legal provisions to the contrary, we will arrange for it to be deleted.

3. Processing of Data related to the Use of the Account as a Coach

Users may, as described in the General Terms and Conditions for Users ("User Terms"), change their role to that of a "Coach" in order to offer their content to other Users. Skilliam will process more personal data than if you were simply registering as a User. These data are necessary for the fulfilment of the contract concluded by Skilliam with Coaches.

When registering as a Coach, the following personal data are mandatory:


(a) First name, surname and address
(b) e-mail address
(c) The value added tax identification number / tax number and proof of payment
(d) Account data

4. Payments

4.1 User Payments for paid Subscriptions / Packages

If you as a User decide to take out a paid subscription, you must instruct a payment service provider to carry out the transaction. Certain (personal) (payment) data will be transmitted, the storage and processing of which we have no influence on. The transmission takes place exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the contract. In some cases, the selected payment service providers also collect this data themselves, in particular if you (must) create an account there. In this respect, the privacy policy of the respective provider applies; our privacy policy is merely intended to provide you with information about which recipients may receive your payment data.

When selecting the credit card payment method, we use the payment service provider Stripe, 510 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. We securely transmit the payment transaction data to Stripe, which processes the data to complete the requested transaction. Please also refer to Stripe's Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

When selecting the payment method PayPal, data relating to the respective payment transaction will be transmitted and processed to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg. We have no influence on this processing and no access to any payment data or your PayPal account data. Please also refer to PayPal's Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

4.2 Payments of Coaches by Skilliam (Remuneration)

Skilliam will transfer the respective remuneration due at the end of each calendar month to the account number provided by the Coach when converting the account from User to Coach. Only the account number and the name of the Coach will be processed. This payment is made by simple bank transfer to the account number provided or via PayPal.

5. Transmission of your personal data / Recipients

For the purposes mentioned so far, in particular the provision of an information portal on fitness, personal coaching, professionally prepared course and training offers as well as for the fulfilment of the contract (Art 6 para 1 lit b GDPR), we will only transmit personal data to recipients of the following categories:

• IT service providers, including among others:


- VAT Sense (weio Ltd t/a VAT Sense, 142 Cromwell Road, Kensington, London, SW7 4EF, UK)
- Stripe (Stripe, 510 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA)
- Zendesk (Zendesk Inc., 989 Market Street #300, San Francisco, CA 94102)
- World4You (WORLD4YOU Internet Services GmbH, Hafenstraße 35, 4020 Linz, Austria)
- DigitalOcean (DigitalOcean, Inc., 101 Avenue of the Americas, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10013, USA)

- AWS - Amazon Web Services (Amazon.com Inc., 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle, WA, 98109-5210)

• Coaches

In the case of a subscription, the User's name and the subscribed package of the User are transmitted or displayed to the respective Coach.

These recipients serve us as processors under data protection law in order to be able to fulfil our contracts. Our processors are bound by our data protection practice and will treat your personal data as strictly confidential. Under no circumstances will your data be transferred to third parties without your express consent or used for purposes other than the fulfilment of your obligations to us or on the basis of our express instructions.

6. Competitions

In the case of competitions, the Privacy Policy applies in addition to the Terms and Conditions of the competition. In the context of the competition, the entry of personal data is typically required in order to identify the winner and inform him of his prize, if necessary also in order to send a prize by post (Art 6 para 1 lit b GDPR). In this case, data processing is absolutely necessary in order to enable the competition to be carried out. Competitions are organised with partners of Skilliam. Depending on the design of the competition, it is possible that the respective partners receive this data or process it solely for the purpose of competition, unless separate consent has been obtained for processing for other purposes (then Art 6 para 1 lit a GDPR). The data collected in the context of competitions will in any case be deleted 6 months after the end of the competition both by Skilliam and by the respective partners in order to guarantee the correct execution of the competition and to be able to deal with any claims or complaints for a certain period of time after conclusion.

7. Newsletter

On our Website you have the possibility to subscribe to the Skilliam newsletter. You must enter your e-mail address. This data is required in order to send the newsletter (Art 6 para 1 lit b GDPR). In order to be supplied with targeted and individual information, you may voluntarily provide further information, such as your interests, date of birth, or postal code; in this respect data processing is carried out on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest to be able to send individually adapted newsletters (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR). In the event that you no longer wish to receive the newsletter, you can unsubscribe at any time either by clicking on the "unsubscribe newsletter" button in any newsletter e-mail or by sending an e-mail containing your wish to the following e-mail address: newsletter@skilliam.com. The data collected for the sending of the newsletter will be deleted immediately after any cancellation, unless otherwise provided by law and unless the data is processed on another legal basis.

We use the newsletter service MailChimp, which is operated by The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA (hereinafter "MailChimp"). Your voluntarily provided personal data (name, address and e-mail address) will be stored on MailChimp servers in the USA. Your data will only be used to send you the newsletter you have ordered or any other information about our activities in which you are interested. Under certain circumstances, however, your data may also be used for statistical evaluations. MailChimp has a Privacy Shield certification and therefore an adequate level of data protection in line with EU standards. For more information on how your data is handled, please see the MailChimp Privacy Policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.

8. Contact form on the Website

In order to get in touch with us, we provide various e-mail addresses for the respective areas on our Website for the time being.

General Questions - office@skilliam.com

Newsletter (unsubscribe) - newsletter@skilliam.com

Support (Help & Questions) - support@skilliam.com

Coach Support (Help & Questions for Coaches) - coachsupport@skilliam.com

We are also working on making a contact form available to you on the Website, which you can fill out in order to send us individual enquiries or contact us. All you need to do is provide us with a contact option (e-mail address or telephone) and your message; any further information is provided voluntarily by you; processing in this respect is based on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in being able to process enquiries individually and as quickly as possible (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR). The information you enter there will only be used to answer your enquiry and will not be stored.

9. Rights of the Data Subject

A central aspect of data protection regulations is the implementation of adequate opportunities to allow for the disposition of personal data, even after the processing of said personal data has occurred. For this purpose, a series of rights of the data subject are set in place. We shall comply with your corresponding requests to exercise your rights without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request. Please address your request to the following address: privacy@skilliam.com.

Specifically, the following rights are entailed:

(a) Should you exercise your right to information, we shall provide you with all relevant information regarding the processing of your personal data by us, permitted to the extent of the law. For this purpose, we will send you (i) copies of the data (emails, database excerpts, etc.), as well as information on (ii) concretely processed data, (iii) processing purposes, (iv) categories of processed data, (v) recipients, (vi) the storage period or the criteria for determining it, (vii) the origin of the data and (viii) any further information depending on the individual case. Please note, however, that we cannot hand over any documents that could impair the rights of other persons.

(b) With the right to rectification you may request that we rectify wrongly recorded data, data that has become inaccurate or incomplete personal data (for the purpose of the respective processing). Your request will then be examined and the data processing affected may be restricted for the duration of the examination upon request.

(c) The right to (data) erasure may be exercised (i) in the absence of a need with regard to the purpose of processing, (ii) in the event of revocation of a consent given by you, (iii) in the event of special objection, insofar as the data processing concerned is based on the legitimate interests of us, (iv) in the event of unlawful data processing, (v) in the event of a legal obligation to erase, and (vi) in the event of data processing by minors under the age of 16.

(d) A right to restriction of processing, after the exercise of which affected data may only be stored, exists (only) in special cases. In addition to the possibility of restricting the duration of data corrections, (i) unlawful data processing (unless deletion is required) and (ii) the duration of the examination of a particular objection request are also covered.

(e) You also have the right to object to data processing at any time. However, this only applies if the processing is based on our legitimate interests.

(f) You have the right to lodge a complaint with a relevant national supervisory authority. (see item 15)

(g) A right to data transfer, after the exercise of which the data concerned may be obtained in a structured, common and machine-readable format and communicated to another responsible party.

Please also note that we may be unable to comply with your request due to compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing (weighing of interests) or a processing due to the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims (on our part). The same applies in the case of excessive requests, whereby here as well as in the case of descendants of manifestly unfounded requests a fee may be charged.

10. Data Security, Data Erasure

We take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure that only those personal data are processed by default whose processing is absolutely necessary for the business purpose. The measures we have taken cover the amount of data collected, the scope of processing as well as their storage period and accessibility. With these measures, we ensure that personal data is only made accessible to a limited and necessary number of persons through default settings. Other persons will under no circumstances be granted access to personal data without the explicit consent of the person concerned. In addition, Skilliam uses various protection mechanisms (backups, encryption) to secure the appearance of the Website and other systems. This is intended to protect your (personal) data as best as possible against loss or theft, destruction, unauthorized access, alteration and distribution.

All Skilliam employees have been sufficiently informed of all applicable data protection regulations, internal data protection regulations and data security precautions and are required to keep secret all information entrusted or made available to them in the context of their professional employment. The requirements of the GDPR are strictly observed and personal data is only made available to individual employees insofar as this is necessary with regard to the purpose of data collection and our obligations arising therefrom. Insofar as contract processors are deployed by us, they are also obliged to comply with all applicable data protection regulations on the basis of specific framework agreements. In addition, when handling your (personal) data, they are strictly bound by our specifications in particular with regard to type and scope.

In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, all (personal) data collected by us via the Website will only be stored for as long as it is required with regard to the legal basis of the processing, unless longer-term storage is provided for by law. We comply with our obligation to delete data on the basis of our specific internal deletion concept, and we can provide you with further information on request.

11. Links to Third Party Sites

On our Website we use links to the websites of third parties. These are on the one hand reference links leading to our permanent partners and on the other hand links to social networks (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest). If you click on one of these links, you will be forwarded directly to the respective page. For the operators of these pages it is only evident that you have accessed our Website. Accordingly, we refer you to the separate privacy policies of these websites. However, please note that if you do not want the respective network to assign the data collected via our Website directly to your profile in the respective network, you must log out of the respective service before being forwarded.

12. Cookies

Our Websites use "cookies". Cookies are small text files, which are stored on your computer when accessing our Websites in order to make our services more user-friendly, more attractive and safer. Above all, only the resolution is stored, thus enabling an ideal display of the Website (adapted to the end device). In many cases these are "session cookies", which are deleted without your intervention as soon as you close your current browser session. Other cookies (e.g. to save your language settings) remain stored on your computer for a longer period of time or until you manually remove them. Cookies generally do not contain any personal data.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you have the option to customize your browser settings so that cookies are either generally declined or only allowed in certain ways (e.g., limiting refusal to third party cookies). However, if you change your browser's cookie settings, our Website may no longer be fully usable. The setting options for the most common browsers can be found under the following links:

Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-at/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Safari™: http://apple-safari.giga.de/tipps/cookies-in-safari-aktivieren-blockieren-loeschen-so-geht-s/

Chrome™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647

Firefox™: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen

Opera™: https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

13. Social Plugins

Our Website uses so-called social plugins ("Plugins") of the social networks Facebook and Google+, as well as the microblogging services Twitter and Instagram. These services are offered by Facebook Inc, Google Inc, Twitter Inc and Instagram LLC ("Providers"). Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA ("Facebook"). An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins. Google+ is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). An overview of the Google plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developers.google.com/+/web/. Twitter is operated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA ("Twitter"). An overview of the Twitter buttons and their appearance can be found here: https://help.twitter.com/de/using-twitter/twitter-buttons. Instagram is operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Instagram"). An overview of the Instagram buttons and their appearance can be found here: https://instagram-press.com/blog/2012/11/21/introducing-instagram-badges/.

When you visit a page on our Website that contains such a Plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook, Google, Twitter or Instagram servers. The content of the respective Plugin is then by the respective Provider transmitted directly to your browser and integrated into the page. By activating the Plugins, the Providers receive the information that your browser retrieved from the corresponding page of our Website, even if you do not have a profile with Facebook or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP-address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a server of the respective provider in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to one of the services, the Providers can immediately assign your visit to our Website to your profile on Facebook, Google+, Twitter or Instagram. If you interact with the Plugins, e.g. press the "Like", "+1", "Twitter" or "Instagram" buttons, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of the Providers and stored there. The information is also published on the social network, on your Twitter or Instagram account and displayed to your contacts there. For information on the purpose and scope of the data collection by the Providers and your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the data protection information of the Providers.

Privacy Policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.phpt

Privacy Policy of Google: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html

Privacy Policy of Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

Privacy Policy of Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/

If you do not want Google, Facebook, Twitter or Instagram to associate the data collected via our Website directly with your profile at the respective service, you must log out of that service before visiting our Website. You can also completely prevent the loading of Plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).

14. Analysis-Tools

The following analysis tools are used on our Platform, whereby the processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in creating cost-efficient website access statistics that are easy to use (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR):

14.1 Google Analytics

On our Websites we use web analysis and online marketing tools from Google LLC, 1600 Am-phitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), namely "Google Analytics" and the "Google Tag Manager", which enable us to analyze the use of the Website. Since registration on our Website is not intended or possible, you will only be assigned a client ID when you call it up, which will be regenerated for different end devices, for example. Tracking is performed by the tracking code analytics.js (Java Script). In this context, we process your data on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in compiling easy-to-use website access statistics in a cost-efficient manner (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR).

By using the software, a cookie is set (for the client ID), which is stored on your computer. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website will generally be transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this Website, your IP address will be reduced by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. Your person cannot be identified by Google.

Google is also a participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield, which obliges the company to comply with the agreement and maintain a level of data protection that complies with European data protection standards. The Privacy Shield certification can be viewed at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

With the procedure described under item 12, you can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software (possibly limited to third-party cookies). You can also prevent Google from collecting data generated by cookies and related to your use of the Website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading and installing a browser plug-in (available for Microsoft Internet Explorer 11, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera) (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Alternatively, you can click here to set an opt-out cookie, which is stored on your device and also prevents Google Analytics from collecting your data. Should you delete your stored cookies, however, this step is required again. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of the Website to their full extent. Further information on data protection in connection with Google Analytics and your options in this regard can be found at https://www.google.at/intl/de_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html or for Google products in general at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

14.2 Facebook Conversion Tracking

Within our offer we use the "Visitor Action Pixel" of Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA ("Facebook"). This allows us to track the behavior of Users after they have clicked on a Facebook ad and been directed to the Website of that offer. This process is used to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and may help optimize future advertising efforts. In this context, we process your data on the basis of our overriding legitimate interests to place targeted advertising, to pursue an efficient marketing strategy and to compile easy-to-use website access statistics in a cost-efficient manner (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR). If you are a Facebook member and Facebook has allowed this through your account's privacy settings, Facebook will also link the information collected about your visit to our site with your member account and use it for the targeted placement of Facebook ads. A cookie can also be stored on your computer for these purposes. The collected data remains anonymous for Skilliam and does not give us any information about the identity of the User. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data guideline (www.facebook.com/about/privacy). If you do not want data to be collected from Facebook pixels, you can disable this here: www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads (you must be logged in to Facebook to do this). If you are not a Facebook member, you can prevent Facebook from processing your data by clicking the deactivation button for the provider "Facebook" on the YourOnlineChoices website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ . In addition, you can object here to the capture of your data by the pixel (so-called opt-out).

14.3 ReCaptcha

On our Websites we use the function ReCaptcha ("ReCaptcha") of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This software is used to detect bots (robots), which can be used to determine whether forms are entered by a natural person or by automated, mechanical processing (robots). The purpose of this is a secure transmission of forms. We process your data in this context on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring the security of our Website and avoiding automated access in the form of bots and spam (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR).

When using this service, your IP address and any other data required by Google for ReCaptcha (e.g. mouse movements of the Website user) will be transmitted to Google and processed further. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on this Website, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of ReCaptcha is not combined with other data from Google. In this respect, Google's privacy policy is relevant. Further information can be found at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/v3.html#the-recaptcha-advantage and https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de.

Google is also a participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield, which obliges the company to comply with the agreement and maintain a level of data protection that complies with European data protection standards. The Privacy Shield certification can be viewed at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

15. Google Sign-In

Google's Google Sign-In feature is available on our website to provide you with a simple, fast and secure way to register. To use this feature, you need a Google Account or you need to create one as part of the registration process. After clicking on the button "Sign in with Google" you will be redirected to the login screen of Google. If you already have a Google Account, you can simply sign in with your email address and password. If you're already signed in to your Google Account, registration will be automatic without the need to enter your credentials. You can sign up for a new Google Account by clicking the "Create Account" button at the bottom of the sign-in screen. Google will then send us your email address, name and age. We will never get to know your password. Throughout this process, a direct connection to Google's servers is established. Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website and sets cookies that are necessary for proper functioning. In addition, your IP address will be sent directly to a Google server in the US and stored there. To use our services, you do not need to register using Google Sign-In. Alternatively, you can register by manually entering your data and setting a password without using the feature. In this case, you submit the relevant information directly to us. For more information about Google's privacy practices and your rights and preferences, please see the Google Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

16. Zendesk

On our Websites we use the Zendesk (ticket system, knowledge base and to handle customer inquiries) of the provider Zendesk Inc., 1019 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. This software is used to contact us and to process service and support - and other user requests (eg via contact form, live chat, e-mail etc.). In this context, we process your data on the basis of our predominant legitimate interest, in receiving and processing the question and inquiry you have asked, and in fast, customer-friendly communication (Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR).

When using this service, necessary data (eg name and first name, the specified topic of concern, the submitted e-mail address, if necessary given phone number, subject, the concerns you described, the IP address of the device used and the date and the time of the request) will be transmitted to Zendesk and processed further. In this respect, Zendesk‘s privacy policy is relevant. Further information can be found at: https://www.zendesk.de/company/customers-partners/privacy-policy/. If you have any questions, you can also contact the Zendesk Data ProtectionSupervisor at privacy@zendesk.com

Zendesk is also a participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield, which obliges the company to comply with the agreement and maintain a level of data protection that complies with European data protection standards. The Privacy Shield certification can be viewed at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

17. Right of Appeal

If you take the view that we violate applicable data protection laws when processing your data, you have the right to file a complaint with the relevant national Data Protection Authority. The requirements for such a complaint are based on Section 24ff DSG. However, we would ask you to contact us in advance in order to clarify any questions or problems. The contact details of the Data Protection Authority are as follows:

Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Austria

Phone: +43 1 52 152-0

E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

18. Contact Details regarding Data Protection Issues

For data protection questions, messages or requests, please use the following contact address:

MConcepts GmbH
Ostriach 135
9570 Ossiach
Austria
E-Mail: office@skilliam.com